"Kramer vs Kramer - Great performances via TCM Total : 475"
"Viy - It was okay via youtube Total : 474"
"The Naked Spur - good movie but didn't like the idealistic ending via 170 whatever that is Total : 473"
"The Good The Bad The Weird - pretty entertaining via youtube Total : 472"
"Winchester 73 - Jimmy Stewart plays a tough guy and pulls it off via channel 160 Adjusted Total : 471"
"Destry Rides Again - pretty good but some loose ends via on demand Total : 472"
"Mr. Deeds goes to town - nice little picture The Awful Truth - Very funny, Cary Grant picture both via TCM Total : 471"
"The Heiress - Surprisingly good great performances Eraserhead - Dark, bleak and odd both via TCM Total : 469"
"Sweet Setback Badasss Song - Trippy and a great soundtrack via RetroPlex Total : 467"
"The Dead - John Hustson Swan Song via IFC Total : 466"
"The Big Chill - eh, alright too much music and melodrama On a good note 35 movies watched in December, 63 in January and 4 already this month - ON FIYAH!!! via TCM Total : 465"
"Gomorrah - cold, depressing and realistic via megavideo Total : 464"
"Mon Oncle - Nice light-hearted romp via youtube Total : 463"
"The Thin Man - Very gay in a 1930's type of way via TCM Total : 462"
"A Brighter Summer Day - Long but profound and moving via video.google.com Total : 461"
"Just saw Celine and Julie go Boating - Lond and Odd, if ur on acid you'll love Total : 460"
"Just saw Raising Arizona - Very Funny Total Seen : 459"
"Just saw The Piano - very nice aesthetics Total Seen : 458"
"Hey Guys I'm new to this site but I've been working on the 1001 for a while, saw Ninotchka, La Nuit Americaine and From Here to Eternity today so that brings me to 457. Total Seen : 457"