Points: 8791
BelligerentAdd Belligerent as a friendBelligerent will be notified and will have to accept this friendship request, to view updates from Belligerent and their ratings you must follow them. |
Lists
2 votes
Top 20 movies of 101-200
(22 items)Movie list by Belligerent Published 12 years, 11 months ago
1 comment
1 votes
25 Most Dangerous Movies
(25 items)Movie list by Belligerent Published 13 years, 2 months ago
1 comment
1 votes
Top 20 movies (this year)
(20 items)Movie list by Belligerent Published 13 years, 2 months ago
1 comment
2 votes
10 Favorite Musical Acts
(10 items)Music list by Belligerent Published 13 years, 2 months ago
1 comment
|
Recent reviews
Movies
Top rated |
My movies page Rated 1039 movies |
TV
Top rated |
My tv page Rated 302 tv |
Games
Top rated |
My games page Rated 85 games |
Music
Top rated |
My music page Rated 142 music |
Books
Top rated |
My books page Rated 6 books |
My feed
"Kiss Me Deadly - Best noir I've seen via TCM Total - 585"
"The Band Wagon - Perfection Total - 584 via TCM"
"Stalker - waster of my time total : 583 via youtube"
"The white ribbon - great storytelling Total : 582 via novamov"
"Diary of a Country Priest : very moving via : youtube Total : 581"
"Yol : Guess I won't be vacationing in Turkey anytime soon via : youtube Total : 580"
"The Wicker Man : Creepy and Disturbing via : IFC Total : 579"
"Ashes and Diamonds - Brilliant via : Youtube Total : 578"
"Le Trou - better than A Man Escaped, loved the characters and the humanity of the film via : Youtube Total : 577"
"A Man Escaped - subtle and minimialistic via : Youtube Total : 576"
"M. Hulot's Holiday - classic slapstick via : youtube Total : 575"
"Delicatessen - highly recommended via - Netflix total : 574"
"Spirit of the Beehive - meh via - Netflix total : 573"
"Detour - really enjoyed it via - youtube Total : 572"
"the red and the white - great historical drama via : Netflix Total : 571"
"The red and the white - great historical drama via : Netflix Total : 571"
"Hour of the Wolf - great performance by von sydnow via : Netflix Total : 570"
"The Palm Beach Story - Lovely via : Netflix Total : 569"
"Rio Bravo - great western Via : Netflix Total : 568"
"The killing of a chinese bookie - superb via : Netflix Total : 567"
"Meet Me in St. Louis - best family picture i've seen via : Netflix Total : 566"
"Th War Game - winner winner chicken dinner via : Netflix Total : 565"
"The Sorrow and the pity - Very eye opening documentary via : Netflix Total : 564"
"Carmen Jones - great cast, great picture via : Netflix & Youtube Total : 563"
"Shadows - godfather of indie Via : Netflix Total : 562"
"All that heaven allows - great romance picture via : Netflix Total : 561"
"The Wolf man - great picture via : Netflix Total : 560"
"She done him wrong - great great movie via : Netflix Total : 559 Yea I started watching movies in 2007 and started the AFI 100 list, once I finished that one I moved onto 'they shoot pictures"